<address id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"></dfn></address>
<address id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"></dfn></address>
<sub id="r1fpj"><var id="r1fpj"><output id="r1fpj"></output></var></sub>

<sub id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"></dfn></sub>

    <address id="r1fpj"></address>
      <address id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"></dfn></address>

        <address id="r1fpj"></address>

        <address id="r1fpj"></address><sub id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"><output id="r1fpj"></output></dfn></sub>

        <address id="r1fpj"><listing id="r1fpj"></listing></address>

        <thead id="r1fpj"><var id="r1fpj"><ruby id="r1fpj"></ruby></var></thead>

        <sub id="r1fpj"><listing id="r1fpj"></listing></sub>

        <address id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"></dfn></address>

        <sub id="r1fpj"><dfn id="r1fpj"></dfn></sub>

        D.B. Weiss (II)


        STARmeter
        SEE RANK
        Up 1,427 this week
        Trailer
        0:40 | Trailer
        D.B. Weiss was born on April 23, 1971 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Daniel Brett Weiss. He is a writer and producer, known for Game of Thrones (2011), Dirty White Boys and Untitled Star Wars Project (2022). He is married to Andrea Troyer. See full bio »

        New York Comic Con 2019

        Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

        Browse our NYCC guide

        Around The Web

         | 

        Powered by ZergNet

        Projects In Development

        Details only on IMDbPro »

        Editorial Lists

        Related lists from IMDb editors

        a list of 10 images
        updated 2 months ago
         
        a list of 267 people
        updated 06 Jul 2018
         
        a list of 15 images
        updated 22 Sep 2016
         
        a list of 11 images
        updated 25 Jul 2016
         
        a list of 25 images
        updated 13 Jan 2016
         

        User Lists

        Related lists from IMDb users

        a list of 31 people
        created 05 Jul 2018
         
        a list of 35 images
        created 19 Sep 2016
         
        a list of 22 people
        created 16 Mar 2013
         
        a list of 33 people
        created 19 Nov 2017
         
        a list of 25 people
        created 09 Apr 2017
         

        Do you have a demo reel?

        Add it to your IMDbPage

        How Much Have You Seen?

        How much of D.B. Weiss's work have you seen?

        User Polls

        Won 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 17 wins & 50 nominations. See more awards »

        Known For

        (2011-2019)
        Confederate Writer

        Filmography

        Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
          Confederate (TV Series) (creator) (announced)
         2022 Untitled Star Wars Project (written by) (announced)
          Game of Thrones (TV Series) (created by - 73 episodes, 2011 - 2019) (written for television by - 37 episodes, 2013 - 2019) (written by - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (story by - 1 episode, 2011) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2011)
        - The Iron Throne (2019) ... (creator) / (written for television by)
        - The Bells (2019) ... (creator) / (written for television by)
        - The Last of the Starks (2019) ... (creator) / (written for television by)
        - The Long Night (2019) ... (creator) / (written for television by)
        - A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms (2019) ... (creator)
         2013 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
        - Flowers for Charlie (2013) ... (written by)
        Show Show Producer (8 credits)
        Show Show Director (1 credit)
        Show Show Actor (2 credits)
        Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
        Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
        Show Show Self (19 credits)
        Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

        Related Videos

        Edit

        Personal Details

        Publicity Listings:

        1 Interview | See more »

        Alternate Names:

        Dan Weiss

        Height:

        6' (1.83 m)
        Edit

        Did You Know?

        Trivia:

        While working on Game of Thrones, he and co-creator David Benioff worked all through the year, non stop. They would write an outline for each season and then started writing the actual scripts while managing production at the same time. The scripts had to be all done by the time they started filming the season, and as the large production it is they were filming for months with several units in ... See more »

        Star Sign:

        Taurus

        Contribute to This Page

        Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

        Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

        Start your free trial



        Recently Viewed